Ballymartin GAA
Get Adobe Flash player

Reserves

2016

 

2016 South Down GAA Reserve Football League (13 a side) sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Time  Venue  Team 1     Team 2  Referee
Sunday 10th Apr 2016          
2 00 PM  Burren Burren (St. Mary's) C Team 4-8  3-12 Clonduff C Team  Brendan Rice
2 00 PM  Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 3-12  2-9 Rostrevor C Team  Declan Ryan
Sunday 17th Apr 2016          
12 30 PM  Pettit Park  Rostrevor C Team  vs  Newry Shamrocks B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Atticall Atticall B Team  vs  Drumgath B Team  Kieran Trainor
2 00 PM  Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team  vs  Mayobridge C Team  PJ Cunningham
2 00 PM  Clonduff Clonduff B Team  vs  Ballymartin B Team  Leo Smyth
2 00 PM  Glenn  Glenn John Martins GFC B Team  vs  Burren (St. Mary's) C Team  Paul Falloon
Sunday 24th Apr 2016          
2 00 PM  St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC B Team  vs  Rostrevor C Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Drumgath Drumgath B Team  vs  Clonduff B Team  TBC
Sunday 1st May 2016          
2 00 PM  Burren Burren (St. Mary's) C Team  vs  Ballymartin B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Atticall Atticall B Team  vs  Newry Shamrocks B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team  vs  St John Bosco GAC B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Clonduff Clonduff B Team  vs  Mayobridge C Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Glenn  Glenn John Martins GFC B Team  vs  Drumgath B Team  TBC
Sunday 15th May 2016 Ballymartin BYE  
2 00 PM  Shamrocks  Newry Shamrocks B Team  vs  Clonduff B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Pettit Park  Rostrevor C Team  vs  Ballyholland B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC B Team  vs  Atticall B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Drumgath Drumgath B Team  vs  Burren (St. Mary's) C Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team  vs  Glenn John Martins GFC B Team  TBC
Sunday 22nd May 2016          
2 00 PM  Burren Burren (St. Mary's) C Team  vs  Mayobridge C Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Atticall Atticall B Team  vs  Rostrevor C Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team  vs  Drumgath B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Clonduff Clonduff B Team  vs  St John Bosco GAC B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Glenn  Glenn John Martins GFC B Team  vs  Newry Shamrocks B Team  TBC
Sunday 29th May 2016          
2 00 PM  Shamrocks  Newry Shamrocks B Team  vs  Burren (St. Mary's) C Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Pettit Park  Rostrevor C Team  vs  Clonduff B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC B Team  vs  Glenn John Martins GFC B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team  vs  Atticall B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team  vs  Ballymartin B Team  TBC
Sunday 12th Jun 2016          
2 00 PM  Burren Burren (St. Mary's) C Team  vs  St John Bosco GAC B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team  vs  Newry Shamrocks B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Drumgath Drumgath B Team  vs  Mayobridge C Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Clonduff Clonduff B Team  vs  Ballyholland B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Glenn  Glenn John Martins GFC B Team  vs  Rostrevor C Team  TBC
Sunday 19th Jun 2016          
2 00 PM  Shamrocks  Newry Shamrocks B Team  vs  Drumgath B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Atticall Atticall B Team  vs  Clonduff B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Pettit Park  Rostrevor C Team  vs  Burren (St. Mary's) C Team  TBC
2 00 PM  St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC B Team  vs  Ballymartin B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team  vs  Glenn John Martins GFC B Team  TBC
Sunday 26th Jun 2016          
2 00 PM  Burren Burren (St. Mary's) C Team  vs  Ballyholland B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team  vs  Rostrevor C Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Drumgath Drumgath B Team  vs  St John Bosco GAC B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team  vs  Newry Shamrocks B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Glenn  Glenn John Martins GFC B Team  vs  Atticall B Team  TBC
Sunday 3rd Jul 2016          
2 00 PM  Atticall Atticall B Team  vs  Burren (St. Mary's) C Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Pettit Park  Rostrevor C Team  vs  Drumgath B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Clonduff Clonduff B Team  vs  Glenn John Martins GFC B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC B Team  vs  Mayobridge C Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team  vs  Ballymartin B Team  TBC
Sunday 24th Jul 2016          
2 00 PM  Shamrocks  Newry Shamrocks B Team  vs  St John Bosco GAC B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team  vs  Atticall B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Drumgath Drumgath B Team  vs  Ballyholland B Team  TBC
Sunday 31st Jul 2016          
2 00 PM  Shamrocks  Newry Shamrocks B Team  vs  Ballyholland B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team  vs  Glenn John Martins GFC B Team  TBC
2 00 PM  Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team  vs  Atticall B Team  TBC

 

Ballymartin Reserve Fixtures League 2015

 

South Down Reserve Football League - Semi-Finals - 30-08-2015 (Sun)
1st Place V 4th Place
2nd Place V 3rd Place
South Down Reserve Football League - Final - 06-09-2015 (Sun)
Winner of Semi-Finals V Winner of Semi-Finals

 

DOWN GAA RESERVE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 Preliminary Round:

(A) Ath Bhriain (Bryansford) v Cluain Daimh (Clonduff)

(B) Sabhaill (Saval) V Droichead Mhaigh Eo (Mayobridge)

Round One:

(1) Naomh Michil (St Michaels) v Ait ti Chathaill (Atticall)

(2) Seamrogai an Iuir (Shamrocks) v Droim Bearach (Dromara)

(3) Cill Chua (Kilcoo 3rds) v Droim an Easa (Drumaness)

(4) Winner (A) v Winner (B)

(5) Naomh Eoin Bosco (St John Bosco) v Naomh Eoin (St Johns)

(6) Dun Droma (Dundrum) v Caislean Ruairi (Rostrevor)

(7) Baile Cholmain (Ballyholland) v Boireann (Burren)

(8) Ard Ghlais (Ardglass) v Baile Ui Mhairtin (Ballymartin)

 

 

South Down Reserve Football League


Round 1 - 22-04-2015 (Wed)
Atticall (B Team) V Ballyholland (B Team)
Clonduff (C Team) V Drumgath (B Team)
Mayobridge (C Team) V St John Bosco (B Team)
Rostrevor (C Team) V Saval (C Team)
Shamrocks (B Team) V Glenn (B Team)
Burren (C Team) V Ballymartin (B Team)


Round 2 - 26-04-2015 (Sun)
Drumgath (B Team) V Atticall (B Team)
St John Bosco (B Team) V Shamrocks (B Team)
Glenn (B Team) V Clonduff (C Team)
Saval (C Team) V Burren (C Team)
Ballyholland (B Team) V St Michael's (B Team)
Ballymartin (B Team) V Mayobridge (C Team)


Round 3 - 03-05-2015 (Sun)
Atticall (B Team) V Glenn (B Team)
Clonduff (C Team) V St John Bosco (B Team)
Mayobridge (C Team) V Saval (C Team)
St Michael's (B Team) V Drumgath (B Team)
Shamrocks (B Team) V Ballymartin (B Team)
Burren (C Team) V Rostrevor (C Team)


Round 4 - 10-05-2015 (Sun)
Drumgath (B Team) V Ballyholland (B Team)
St John Bosco (B Team) V Atticall (B Team)
Glenn (B Team) V St Michael's (B Team)
Rostrevor (C Team) V Mayobridge (C Team)
Saval (C Team) V Shamrocks (B Team)
Ballymartin (B Team) V Clonduff (C Team)


Round 5 - 17-05-2015 (Sun)
Atticall (B Team) V Ballymartin (B Team)
Clonduff (C Team) V Saval (C Team)
Mayobridge (C Team) V Burren (C Team)
St Michael's (B Team) V St John Bosco (B Team)
Shamrocks (B Team) V Rostrevor (C Team)
Ballyholland (B Team) V Glenn (B Team)


Round 6 - 24-05-2015 (Sun)
St John Bosco (B Team) V Ballyholland (B Team)
Glenn (B Team) V Drumgath (B Team)
Rostrevor (C Team) V Clonduff (C Team)
Saval (C Team) V Atticall (B Team)
Burren (C Team) V Shamrocks (B Team)
Ballymartin (B Team) V St Michael's (B Team)


Round 7 - 31-05-2015 (Sun)
Drumgath (B Team) V St John Bosco (B Team)
Atticall (B Team) V Rostrevor (C Team)
Clonduff (C Team) V Burren (C Team)
Ballyholland (B Team) V Ballymartin (B Team)
St Michael's (B Team) V Saval (C Team)
Shamrocks (B Team) V Mayobridge (C Team)


Round 8 - 14-06-2015 (Sun)
St John Bosco (B Team) V Glenn (B Team)
Mayobridge (C Team) V Clonduff (C Team)
Rostrevor (C Team) V St Michael's (B Team)
Saval (C Team) V Ballyholland (B Team)
Burren (C Team) V Atticall (B Team)
Ballymartin (B Team) V Drumgath (B Team)


Round 9 - 21-06-2015 (Sun)
Drumgath (B Team) V Saval (C Team)
Atticall (B Team) V Mayobridge (C Team)
Clonduff (C Team) V Shamrocks (B Team)
Glenn (B Team) V Ballymartin (B Team)
St Michael's (B Team) V Burren (C Team)
Ballyholland (B Team) V Rostrevor (C Team)


Round 10 - 28-06-2015 (Sun)
Mayobridge (C Team) V St Michael's (B Team)
Rostrevor (C Team) V Drumgath (B Team)
Shamrocks (B Team) V Atticall (B Team)
Saval (C Team) V Glenn (B Team)
Burren (C Team) V Ballyholland (B Team)
Ballymartin (B Team) V St John Bosco (B Team)


Round 11 - 05-07-2015 (Sun) - Ballymartin - BYE
Drumgath (B Team) V Burren (C Team)
St John Bosco (B Team) V Saval (C Team)
Atticall (B Team) V Clonduff (C Team)
Glenn (B Team) V Rostrevor (C Team)
St Michael's (B Team) V Shamrocks (B Team)
Ballyholland (B Team) V Mayobridge (C Team)


Round 12 - 26-07-2015 (Sun)
Clonduff (C Team) V St Michael's (B Team)
Mayobridge (C Team) V Drumgath (B Team)
Rostrevor (C Team) V St John Bosco (B Team)
Shamrocks (B Team) V Ballyholland (B Team)
Saval (C Team) V Ballymartin (B Team)
Burren (C Team) V Glenn (B Team)


Round 13 - 09-08-2015 (Sun)
Drumgath (B Team) V Shamrocks (B Team)
St John Bosco (B Team) V Burren (C Team)
Glenn (B Team) V Mayobridge (C Team)
St Michael's (B Team) V Atticall (B Team)
Ballyholland (B Team) V Clonduff (C Team)
Ballymartin (B Team) V Rostrevor (C Team)