Ballymartin GAA
Get Adobe Flash player

Results   As of 6th November 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For the Ladies

Full Championship and League Fixtures and Results are available at: 

http://dl.dropbox.com/u/3211198/DownLadies-MasterCompetitionFixtures-2012.xls

 

O'Neills ACFL Div 3

 

 

Team

Pld

Won

Draw

Lost

For

Against

Diff

Points

Glasdrumman

10

9

1

0

174

108

66

19

Saul

11

8

1

2

172

122

50

17

Ballymartin

11

7

1

3

160

122

38

15

Tullylish

11

7

1

3

178

144

34

15

Drumgath

11

7

1

3

182

160

22

15

St John Bosco

10

7

0

3

149

110

39

14

Glenn

9

4

1

4

131

118

13

9

St John's

11

4

1

6

133

152

-19

9

Darragh Cross

11

3

0

8

110

151

-41

6

Ardglass

11

2

1

8

135

211

-76

5

Atticall

11

2

0

9

104

148

-44

4

St Colman's Drumaness

11

0

0

11

113

195

-82

0

 

 

South Down Reserve League

 

 

Team

Pld

Won

Draw

Lost

For

Against

Diff

Points

Longstone

6

6

0

0

109

44

65

12

Burren

6

6

0

0

105

53

52

12

Mayobridge

7

5

0

2

122

120

2

10

Rostrevor

6

4

0

2

98

64

34

8

Shamrocks

4

3

0

1

76

52

24

6

Ballymartin

6

3

0

3

98

88

10

6

Saval

6

3

0

3

96

89

7

6

St John Bosco

6

2

0

4

76

88

-12

4

Mitchels

7

2

0

5

68

91

-23

4

Clonduff

6

2

0

4

66

92

-26

4

Glasdrumman

4

1

0

3

45

56

-11

2

Drumgath

5

1

0

4

64

99

-35

2

Atticall

7

0

0

7

65

152

-87

0

 

 

ACMFL Div 2

 

 

Team

Pld

Won

Draw

Lost

For

Against

Diff

Points

Warrenpoint

6

4

0

2

123

81

42

8

St John Bosco

4

4

0

0

69

41

28

8

Tullylish

5

4

0

1

84

64

20

8

Baileghlas

6

3

0

3

82

73

9

6

Ballyholland

4

3

0

1

58

50

8

6

Glenn

5

3

0

2

72

69

3

6

Clann na Derg

6

3

0

3

87

98

-11

6

Kilcoo

6

2

0

4

104

123

-19

4

Saul

6

1

0

5

55

89

-34

2

St Marys

6

0

0

6

67

113

-46

0

 

 

AC U16 Div 2

 

 

Team

Pld

Won

Draw

Lost

For

Against

Diff

Points

Saval

7

5

0

2

156

81

75

10

Liatroim

6

5

0

1

163

91

72

10

Saul

5

5

0

0

91

55

36

10

Ballyholland

4

4

0

0

112

52

60

8

Kilcoo

7

3

0

4

118

134

-16

6

St John Bosco

6

3

0

3

124

123

1

6

St Paul's

6

2

1

3

123

138

-15

5

Ballymartin

7

1

1

5

136

146

-10

3

Loughinisland

5

0

1

4

60

140

-80

1

Clann na Derg

7

0

1

6

90

213

-123

1

 

 

SD U14 Div 3

 

 

Team

Pld

Won

Draw

Lost

For

Against

Diff

Points

St John Bosco

7

6

0

1

   

0

12

Longstone

7

6

0

1

   

0

12

Saval

7

5

0

2

   

0

10

Drumgath

6

2

0

4

   

0

4

Atticall

7

2

0

5

   

0

4

Baileghlas

7

2

0

5

   

0

4

Annaclone

7

1

0

6

   

0

2

 

 

SD U12 Div 3

 

 

Team

Pld

Won

Draw

Lost

For

Against

Diff

Points

Ballymartin

4

4

0

0

   

0

8

St John Bosco

4

2

1

1

   

0

5

Annaclone

4

2

1

1

   

0

5

An Ríocht

3

2

0

1

   

0

4

Longstone

3

1

0

2

   

0

2

Glasdrumman

4

1

0

3

   

0

2

Mitchels

4

1

0

3

   

0

2

St Michael's

2

0

0

2

   

0

0


 

Ladies Tables:

 

Intermediate

Pld (14)

Won

Drew

Lost

Pts

Ballymartin

5

5

0

0

15

Kilcoo

6

4

1

1

13

Shamrocks

5

4

0

1

12

Rostrevor

5

3

0

2

9

Mayobridge

3

2

1

0

7

Clonduff

7

2

0

5

6

Teconnaught

5

0

0

5

0

Tullylish

6

0

0

6

0

 

 

U16-B

Pld (8)

Won

Drew

Lost

Pts

Saul

2

2

0

0

6

Ballymartin

1

1

0

0

3

Annaclone

2

1

0

1

3

Loughinisland

1

0

0

1

0

Kilcoo

2

0

0

2

0

 

 

U14-B

Pld (8)

Won

Drew

Lost

Pts

St John Bosco

3

3

0

0

9

Loughinisland

3

2

0

1

6

Teconnaught

4

3

0

1

9

Ballymartin

2

0

0

2

0

Saul

4

0

0

4

0